Legrand Arista Networks[R] QSFP-40G-PLR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM)

SKU: QSFP40GPLR4AR-LEG

0 in stock

  • Supports data rates up to 40Gbps
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • MPO ports designed for use with Single-Mode fibre
  • 1330nm wavelength signalling
  • Supports up to 10 kilometres of cabling
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)

QSFP40GPLR4AR-LEG

SKU: QSFP40GPLR4AR-LEG Category:

Description

This Arista Networks[R] QSFP-40G-PLR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-PLR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fibre (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks[R] transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialised and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialise and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.