Legrand QSFP40GBASESR4-LEG network transceiver module Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s QSFP+ 850 nm

SKU: QSFP40GBASESR4-LEG

0 in stock

  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • High speed 40-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type SR allows for connections up to 150m
  • MTP/MPO port designed for use with Multimode fibre
  • 850nm wavelength signalling
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)

QSFP40GBASESR4-LEG

SKU: QSFP40GBASESR4-LEG Category:

Description

This QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our line of multi-source agreement (MSA) compliant parts are built to MSA standards and are uniquely serialised and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly.nn[B]Please Note:[/B] Installing Legrand transceivers does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected by installing a Legrand or any third party transceiver.