Legrand QSFP100GLR4AR-LEG network transceiver module Fiber optic 100000 Mbit/s QSFP28 1330 nm

SKU: QSFP100GLR4AR-LEG

0 in stock

  • Supports data rates up to 100Gbps
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode fibre
  • 1270nm to 1330nm wavelength signalling
  • Supports up to 10 kilometres of cabling
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)

QSFP100GLR4AR-LEG

SKU: QSFP100GLR4AR-LEG Category:

Description

This Arista Networks[R] QSFP-100G-LR4 Compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fibre (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm and 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks[R] transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialised and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialise and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.