Legrand Force10 GP-XFP-1S-LEG MMF Transceiver

SKU: GP-XFP-1S-LEG

0 in stock

  • Functionally identical to Force 10 GP-XFP-1S
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode Fibre
  • Includes Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • 850nm wavelength signalling
  • Supports up to 300 metres of cabling

GP-XFP-1S-LEG

SKU: GP-XFP-1S-LEG Category:

Additional information

Fiber optic connector

LC

Interface type

XFP

Maximum data transfer rate

10000 Mbit/s

Maximum transfer distance

300 m

Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported

Y

SFP transceiver standard

SR

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Wavelength

850 nm

EAN Code

757120669166

Certification

RoHS

Compatible products

Force10 GP-XFP-1S

Hot-swap

Y

Product colour

Nickel

Brand

Legrand

Description

This XFP Transceiver Module is designed for use with Force10 network equipment and is equivalent to Force10 part number GP-XFP-1S. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a Fibre optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.nnForce10 and the Force10 logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Dell, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Dell.