Legrand Dell Force10[R] GP-XFP-1L Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

SKU: GP-XFP-1L-LEG

0 in stock

  • Supports data rates up to 10Gbps
  • XFP transceiver module
  • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode fibre
  • 1310nm wavelength signalling
  • Supports up to 10 kilometres of cabling
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)

GP-XFP-1L-LEG

SKU: GP-XFP-1L-LEG Category:

Description

This Dell Force10[R] GP-XFP-1L compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fibre (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell Force10[R] transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialised and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialise and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.