Legrand Finisar® FTLF8524P2BNL COMPATIBLE 1/2/4GBS FIBRE CHANNEL SW MMF SFP (MINI-GBIC) Transceiver Module

SKU: FTLF8524P2BNL-LEG

0 in stock

  • SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module designed for use with Finisar network equipment
  • Functionally identical to Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL
  • High speed 4-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type SW allows for connections up to 150m
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode fibre
  • 850nm wavelength signalling

FTLF8524P2BNL-LEG

SKU: FTLF8524P2BNL-LEG Category:

Description

This Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL compatible SFP transceiver provides 1/2/4Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 150m over multi-mode Fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.