D-Link DIS‑S302SX network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s mini-GBIC

SKU: DIS-S302SX

0 in stock

  • 1-port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseSX Multi-Mode Fibre Transceiver
  • up to 2 km
  • 40 ~ 85°C operating temperature

DIS-S302SX

SKU: DIS-S302SX Category:

Additional information

Fiber optic connector

SFP

Interface type

mini-GBIC

Maximum data transfer rate

1000 Mbit/s

Maximum transfer distance

20000 m

Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported

Y

Number of products included

1 pc(s)

Operating temperature (T-T)

-40 – 85 °C

Package depth

131 mm

Package height

49 mm

Package weight

64 g

Package width

74 mm

Product colour

Silver

SFP transceiver standard

SX

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

EAN Code

790069437700