D-Link DGS-1250-52X network switch Managed L3 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black

SKU: DGS-1250-52X

0 in stock

  • 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports
  • 4 x 10G SFP+ ports
  • Lite L3 Static Routing
  • Advanced security features, IMPB, 802.1X Authentication
  • Dual Image & Configuration
  • Supports STP/RSTP/MSTP
  • Full CLI
  • QoS Enablement
  • 11 Web Languages

DGS-1250-52X

SKU: DGS-1250-52X Category:

Additional information

10G support

Y

AC input frequency

50/60 Hz

AC input voltage

100 – 240 V

Access Control List (ACL)

Y

Certification

CB, UL, BSMI, CCC

Depth

210 mm

Flash memory

64 MB

Height

44 mm

Internal memory

2048 MB

Jumbo frames support

Y

LED indicators

Activity, Link, Power, Speed

Mean time between failures (MTBF)

589984.72 h

Memory type

DDR3-SDRAM

Networking standards

IEEE 802.1D,IEEE 802.1Q,IEEE 802.1p,IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3ad,IEEE 802.3ae,IEEE 802.3az,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.3z

Operating relative humidity (H-H)

0 – 95%

Operating temperature (T-T)

-5 – 50 °C

Package depth

565 mm

Package height

91 mm

Package weight

4.28 kg

Package width

351 mm

Power consumption (max)

51.2 W

Product colour

Black

Security algorithms

EAP,LEAP,MD5,PEAP,SSH,SSL/TLS,TTLS

Storage relative humidity (H-H)

0 – 95%

Storage temperature (T-T)

-20 – 70 °C

Web-based management

Y

Weight

3.01 kg

Width

440 mm

EAN Code

790069443015

Description

Power & Value
The D-Link DGS-1250 Series Smart Managed Switches deliver real value as an Enterprise Access and Small-to-Medium Business (SMB) Access/Aggregation solution. They provide a range of physical interfaces (including a Console Port w/full CLI), multiple management interfaces, 11 Web languages, QoS enablement, and Advanced Layer-2 w/Lite Layer-3 features.

The DGS-1250 Series switches support 24 or 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, with each switch also supporting an additional 4 x 10G SFP+ ports for optical connections using multimode or single-mode SFP transceivers – enabling real network horsepower at a value price.

Easy Maintenance, Less Downtime
The DGS-1250 Series supports Dual Image and Dual Configuration functionality, as well as a Console Port, all of which make it easier to configure, troubleshoot, and make other changes without interfering with network operation, while full Command Line Interface (CLI) functionality enables remote configuration, without the need for the Internet. And if a network issue ever does occur, the supported Spanning Tree Protocols (STP/RSTP/MSTP) help keep things running without interruptions or downtime.

Automatic Configuration
The DGS-1250 Series supports Auto Voice VLAN and Surveillance Mode, which allow Voice and Video traffic to be automatically identified and handled differently from regular network traffic. Auto Voice VLAN detects Voice over IP (VoIP) traffic and automatically segments it from the rest of the network, increasing security and allowing Quality of Service (QoS) to be applied.

Extensive Management and Advanced Features
The DGS-1250 Series comes equipped with IGMP snooping, Port Mirroring, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP), and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP). The IEEE 802.3x Flow Control function allows servers to directly connect to the switch for fast, reliable data transfers.

The series also supports advanced features such as Static Routing, which allows for communication between different user groups in different VLAN segments in a network. And, because the switches can manage internal routing, the network router can be assigned to handle external traffic.

Management Versatility
The DGS-1250 Series comes with the D-Link Network Assistant (DNA) utility so admins can remotely control their network to the port level. DNA allows customers to easily discover multiple D-Link Smart Managed Switches within the same L2 network segment and display them onscreen for instant access.