D-Link DEM-311GT network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm

SKU: DEM-311GT

67 in stock

DEM-311GT

SKU: DEM-311GT Category:

Additional information

Duplex system

Full

Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)

50/125 µm

Fiber optic connector

LC

Hot-swap

Y

Interface type

SFP

Maximum data transfer rate

1000 Mbit/s

Maximum transfer distance

550 m

Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported

Y

Networking standards

IEEE 802.3x

Operating temperature (T-T)

0 – 40 °C

Package depth

131 mm

Package height

49 mm

Package weight

64 g

Package width

74 mm

SFP transceiver standard

SX

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported

N

Storage temperature (T-T)

-40 – 85 °C

Wavelength

850 nm

EAN Code

790069248153

Brand

D-Link

Description

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.