Origin Storage CPQ-900SAS/15-S5 fibre optic cable 7 m LC SC OFNR OS2 Yellow

SKU: CPQ-900SAS/15-S5

9 in stock

CPQ-900SAS/15-S5

SKU: CPQ-900SAS/15-S5 Category:

Additional information

Product colour

Yellow

Fibre optic type

OS2

Quantity

1

EAN Code

5056006192732

Operating temperature (T-T)

-20 – 70 °C

Jacket material

Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)

Full duplex

Y

Core diameter

9 µm

Fiber mode structure

Single-mode

Cable length

7 m

Connector 2

SC

Connector 1

LC

Cladding diameter

125 µm

Cable type

OFNR

Connector 1 gender

Male

Connector 2 gender

Male

Description

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications.nnThe Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.nnThis reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.nnThe patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.nnEach cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fibre, immune to electrical interference.