C2G 7m ST/ST LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable fibre optic cable Orange

SKU: 85211

in stock

85211

SKU: 85211 Category:

Additional information

Cable length

7 m

Core / cladding diameter

62.5/125 ┬Ám

EAN Code

757120852117

Product colour

Orange

Connector 1 gender

Male

Connector 2 gender

Male

Brand

C2G

Description

High speed multimode fibre cables that provide protection from toxic and corrosive gasses

Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen (LSZH) Fibre Optic Patch Jumpers from Cables To Go are designed to lessen the emissions of smoke and halogens when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. These fibre patch jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. Use to connect fibre optic equipment to fibre optic cross-connects, Cables and information outlets. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality. All cables meet or exceed industry specifications.