Legrand Brocade® 10G-SFPP-SR COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver Module

SKU: 10G-SFPP-SR-LEG

0 in stock

  • SFP+ Transceiver Module designed for use with Brocade network equipment
  • Functionally identical to Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR
  • High speed 10-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type SR allows for connections up to 300m
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode fibre
  • 850nm wavelength signalling

10G-SFPP-SR-LEG

SKU: 10G-SFPP-SR-LEG Category:

Description

This Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode Fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parametres. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.